Reservation Form
About
Nominees
Selection Committee
Sponsors
Media
Contact
2009 Awards
2008 Awards
2007 Awards
FAQs
About Rudy
Home
 
Get the iPhone App
Follow the AWARD

2010 Nominees
Click on the Nominee's Name for Bio & Information.
 
NOMINEE
SCHOOL
COACH
SMU
June Jones
Howard Barbieri Rutgers Greg Schiano
Gary Beemer Florida Urban Meyer
Brett Brackett Penn State Joe Paterno
Dylan Breeding Arkansas Bobby Petrino
Garrett Chisolm South Carolina Steve Spurrier
Austin Contreras UTEP Mike Price
Doug Deakin San Diego State Brady Hoke
Navy
Ken Niumatalolo
Ras-I Dowling Virginia Mike London
DeQuin Evans Kentucky Joker Phillips
Kevin Fogler Air Force Academy Troy Calhoun
Andrew Gachkar Missouri Gary Pinkel
Emmanuel Gatling Mississippi State Dan Mullen
Sean Goldstein Miami Randy Shannon
Derek Good Colorado State Steve Fairchild
Daniel Graff LSU Les Miles
Brett Greenwood Iowa Kirk Ferentz
Adam Harris Syracuse Doug Marrone
Alex Henery Nebraska Bo Pelini
Mark Herzlich Boston College Frank Spaziani
Michael Hodges Texas A&M Mike Sherman
Steven Johnson Kansas Turner Gill
Middle Tennessee State
Rick Stockstill
Levi Koskan Utah State Gary Andersen
Mitch Krotz Miami of Ohio Michael Haywood
Michael Lemon NC State Tom O'Brien
Dustin Lineback East Carolina Ruffin McNeil
Phillip Livas Lousiana Tech Sonny Dykes
Will Lowery Alabama Nick Saban
Jamie Lukaszewski Indiana Bill Lynch
Eddie McGee Illinois Ron Zook
Matt Merletti North Carolina Butch Davis
Bryan Morgan Duke David Cutliffe
Darius Nall Central Florida George O'Leary
Ashlyn Parker Florida International Mario Cristobal
Kevin Pool Rice David Bailiff
Jerrell Powe Ole Miss Houston Nutt
William Powell Kansas State Bill Snyder
UCLA
Rick Neuheisel
Nick Reveiz Tennessee Derek Dooley
Andrew Rich BYU Bronco Mendenhall
Ashton Richardson Auburn Gene Chizik
James Rodgers Oregon State Mike Riley
David Ruffer Notre Dame Brian Kelley
Phil Swanson Western Michigan Bill Cubit
Bronson Tiwanak Hawai'i Greg McMackin
Michael Wade Clemson Dabo Swinney
Jeff Wardach Virginia Tech Frank Beamer
J.J. Watt Wisconsin Bret Bielema
Ricky Weina Northwestern Pat Fitzgerald
Mark Wetterer Louisville Charlie Strong
Matt Woodlief Wake Forest Jim Grobe
Victor Yates Arizona Mike Stoops
John Yurek Connecticut Randy Edsall